Menu

Watlington Primary School

Home Page

Watlington Primary School

Home Page

Meet the Staff

Come and meet the staff at our school.
Senior Leadership Team
Role Name

Headteacher

Mrs Yvonne Hammerton-Jackson

Deputy Headteacher / Year 3/4 Team Leader / DSL

Mr Jonathan Gale
Special Educational Needs Coordinator (SENCO) Miss Arrabella Doran
Early Years Foundation Stage and KS1 Team Leader Mrs Gemma Sterjo

Curriculum Lead

Miss Rhiannon Sharman

   

EYFS Team

Hedgehogs 1 Teacher

Mrs Sarah Stewart

Hedgehogs 2 Teacher

Mrs Yasmin Bacon

Robins Class Nursery Staff

Mrs Heather Humphries (Teacher)

Mrs Kim Priddle (Nursery Nurse)

Hedgehogs Class Teaching Assistant

Miss Miriam Evans

Hedgehogs Class Teaching Assistant

Mrs Jane Brown

Robins Class Teaching Assistant

Mrs Lucinda Shaw

Robins Class Teaching Assistant

Mrs Kimberley Bennett

 

KS1 and KS2 Teams

Bats Class Teacher (Year 1)

Mrs Gemma Sterjo

Bats Class Teaching Assistant / ELSA

Mrs Marie Heycock

Bats Class Teaching Assistant

Mrs Sabine Adams

Owls Class Teacher (Year 2) Monday-Wednesday

Mrs Louise Wiltshire

Owls Class Teacher (Year 2) Thursday-Friday

Miss Amy Gardner

Owls Class Teaching Assistant

Mrs Sally Garrod

Foxes Class Teacher (Year 3)

Miss Katie Harman

Foxes Class Teaching Assistant

Mrs Chris Tappin

Badgers Class Teacher (Year 3/4) Monday-Wednesday

Mrs Amanda Flynn
Badgers Class Teacher (Year 3/4) Thursday-Friday Miss Rhiannon Sharman

Badgers Class Teaching Assistant

Miss Bridget Brown

Hares Class Teacher (Year 4)

Mr Simon Burchill

Hares Class Teaching Assistant

Mrs Hilary Seymour

Red Kites Class Teacher (Year 5)

Mrs Arrabella Doran

Red Kites Teaching Assistant

Ms Julie Lowing
Golden Eagles Class Teacher (Year 5/6) / Year 5/6 Team Leader Miss Aimee Johnson
Golden Eagles Teaching Assistant Mrs Jo Read
Swallows Class Teacher (Year 6) Monday-Wednesday Mrs Helen Dowling

Swallows Class Teacher (Year 6) Thursday-Friday

Mr Jonathan Gale
Swallows Class Teaching Assistant Miss Jo Dearlove
Swallows Class Teaching Assistant / HLTA Mrs Fiona McCarthy

 

PPA Cover

Mrs Rosie Southon

Children's Counsellor Mrs Julie Watt

 

 
Office Team
Office Manager Mrs Jo Arnold
Receptionist / School Admin Support Miss Sarah Dallimer

 

Site Team
Site Manager Mrs Mandy Baker

Cleaner and Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Julia Burton
Cleaner and Lunchtime Supervisor Mrs Jane Margetts
Lunchtime Supervisor Mrs Rachel Lewickyj-Spicer

 

Top