Menu

Watlington Primary School

Home Page

Watlington Primary School

Home Page

Meet the Staff

Come and meet the staff at our school.
Senior Leadership Team
Role Name
Headteacher

Miss Yvonne Jackson

Deputy Headteacher Mr Jonathan Gale
Special Educational Needs Coordinator (SENCO) Miss Arabella Hale
School Business Manager (Tuesday to Thursday) Mrs Jane Fowler
School Business Manager (Monday and Friday) Mrs Katie Hall
Early Years Foundation Stage (EYFS) Lead Mrs Gemma Sterjo
Key Stage 1 Coordinator Miss Rhiannon Sharman
Key Stage 2 Coordinator Mr Jonathan Gale

   

EYFS Team

Hedgehogs 1 Teacher

Mrs Sarah Stewart

Hedgehogs 2 Teacher

Mrs Gemma Sterjo

Robins Class Nursery Nurses

Miss Louise Hammond

Mrs Kim Priddle

Mrs Nicola Lidstone

Hedgehogs Class Teaching Assistant

Mrs Liz Ayre

Hedgehogs Class Teaching Assistant

Mrs Jane Brown

Robins Class Teaching Assistant

Mrs Lucinda Shaw

Robins Class Teaching Assistant

Mrs Kimberley Bennett

 

KS1 and KS2 Teams

Bats Class Teacher (Year 1)

Miss Yasmin Collinson

Bats Class Teaching Assistant

Mrs Marie Heycock

Bats Class Teaching Assistant

Mrs Sabine Adams

Owls Class Teacher (Year 2) Monday-Wednesday

Mrs Louise Wiltshire

Owls Class Teacher (Year 2) Thursday-Friday

Miss Amy Gardner

Owls Class Teaching Assistant

Miss Annabel Hogan

Owls Class Teaching Assistant

Mrs Sally Garrod

Foxes Class Teacher (Year 2/3) Monday-Wednesday

Mrs Amanda Flynn

Foxes Class Teacher (Year 2/3) Thursday-Friday

Miss Rhiannon Sharman

Foxes Class Teaching Assistant

Mrs Heather Walton

Foxes Class Teaching Assistant

Miss Bridget Brown

Badgers Class Teacher (Year 3/4)

Mrs Ashlea Jesson

Badgers Class Teaching Assistant

Mrs Ali Hooper

Badgers Class Teaching Assistant

Miss Julie Lowing

Hares Class Teacher (Year 4)

Miss Arrabella Hale

Hares Class Teaching Assistant

Mrs Chris Tappin

Red Kites Class Teacher (Year 5)

Miss Annabel Smout

Red Kites Teaching Assistant

Mrs Karina Guy

Swallows Class Teacher (Year 5/6) Monday-Wednesday

Mrs Helen Dowling

Swallows Class Teacher (Year 5/6) Thursday-Friday

Mr Jonathan Gale

Swallows Class Teaching Assistant

Mrs Fiona McCarthy

Swallows Class Teaching Assistant

Mrs Jo Reed

Golden Eagles Class Teacher (Year 6)

Miss Aimee Johnson

Golden Eagles Class Teaching Assistant

Mrs Sarah Barratt

 

PPA Cover

Mrs Rosie Southon

School Librarian

Mrs Freddie Shannon

 

 
Office Team
School Business Manager (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday) Mrs Jane Fowler
School Business Manager (Monday & Friday) Mrs Katie Hall
School Administrator Mrs Jo Arnold
School Administrator Mrs Doreen Hobbs

 

Site Team
Site Manager Mrs Mandy Baker

Cleaner and Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Julia Burton
Cleaner and Lunchtime Supervisor Mrs Jane Margetts
Lunchtime Supervisor Mrs Rachel Lewickyj-Spicer

 

Top